EASTER ISLAND (1995)
PARTICIPANTS SUPPORTERS ORGANIZATIONS
Expedition Leader
Robert Schmieder KK6EK

Radio Operators
Carlos Nascimento NP4IW
Bob Allphin K4UEE
Max Bachi XE1XA
John Brosnahan WØUN
Craig Bayer AH9B
Luis Chartarifsky XE1L
Paul Daley WT8S
Vincent Denecker GØLMX
Dave Farnsworth WJ20
Ralph Fedor KØIR
Lee Hallin WB7SND
William Hein AA6TT
John Hilbish W3UM
Enno Korma PAØERA
Wes Lamboley W8FMG
Nellie Lazard XE1CI
Joe Rich N1OCS (now W1EK)
Jim Rift K9JSC
Robert Schmieder KK6EK
Albert Zaehner HB9BCK

Divers
Albert Boosman
Don Dvorak KE6QZZ
Sue Estey
Bill Kruse
Robert Schmieder
Harry Sherman
Steve Smith

Onsite support
Marcel Duhart
Gunthar Hartwig
Barbara Hilbish
Ricardo Olsen
Gail Kruse
Martin Tosseyn

Planning
Martha Schmieder

Logistics and gear
Bob Brown NM7M
George Taft W8IJVZ
Charles Dewey WOCD
George Guerin K8GG
John Troster W6ISQ
Robert Fabry N6EK
Mary Ann Crider WA3HUP
Fred Lloyd AA7BQ
Lyndon Nerenberg VE7TCP
Robert Snithwick
Loren Pleet
Jack Ray
Richard Factor
Dick Erhorn W4ETO
Ken Albertson
Rod Proctor KI7ZI
Craig Boyer AH9B
Richard Stubbs
Ken Wolff K1EA
Bob Heil
Mike Staal
Tom Schiller N6BT
Paul Broom
Izumi Soma JA1KZS
Bert Beyt W5ZR
Robert Fisher
Robert Norris
Dave Kelley AA7TQ
Roger Balister G3KMA
Peter Casier ON6TT
Chuck Degard AB7BB
Dewitt Jones W4BAA
David Naar

Radio support
Shep Shepard AA7MH
John Barry EI7DNB
Jean-Michel Duthilleul F6AJA
Don Beattie G3OZF
Don Field G3X1T
Bob Carpenter G4BAH
John Krzymuski G4DQW
William Liporac KB2HUN
Pat Masterson KE2LJ
Ramon Gonzalez KP4TR
Mark Williams N4OKX
Jan Jussila OH2BU
Bert De Jonghe ON1BEJ
Rag Otterstad OZ8RO
Ken Wells V73C
David A. George VE3UOL
Glenn Johnson WAØPUJ
Jerry Douglas WN9JAT
Alonso Ulloa XE1ZZA

Advisory
Georgia Lee
Grant McCall
Barrie Osborne
John Randall
John Loret
Alfredo Cea-Egana
Claudio Collados
Jaime Rivera Marfan
Jim Maxwell W6CF

Onsite support
Ricardo Menzel CE~YWS
Luis F. Garcia Tapia
Jacobo Hey Paoa
Pedro Pablo Edmunds Paoa
Jose Miguel Raniirez
Rosita Cardinale
Kihi Haoa
Nico Haoa Sr. †
Nico Haoa Jr.
Alberto Cardinali
Maria Cardinali
Michel Garcia Baral
Bernard
Eugenio Hey Riroroko
Adolfo Paoa
Tevaki family
Ivan Wentzel
Kitin Munóz
Carolina Hotus Hey
Claudio Cbristino
Juan and Silvia Soler
Juan Edmonds Paoa
Ivan Wentzel
Michel Garcia

Scientists
Paul Silva
Richard Moe
Gordon Hendler
Mary Wicksten
John Harrison
John Randall

Chile support
Capitan Ivan Zika
Eduardo Aninat
Patricia Huito
Guillermo Enriquez
Wenceslao Moreno Ceolan
Hernan Coyoumdjian
Renato Valenzuela Ugarte
Patricio Herrera Lopez
Ulf Baader
Louis DiSalvo
Ariel Hetmchullan
Marta Rojas
Veronica Moxli
Daniela Tesser
Daniel De La Hoz
Juan Grau V.
Financial support
Motorola Communications Company
Pablo Valenzuela
Willy Rusch HB9AHL
Jack Troster W6ISQ
Bill Tippet WØJZV
Edward Penhoet
Wayne Ordakowski WB8QFB
Harry Riggs KM4CS
Lawrence Cousens
George Daughters

Equipment and services
Kenwood
WJ2O Software
Electronic Switch Company
Eventide
Ehrhorn Technological Operations
Cushcraft
AEA
Motorola
Oldahoma Comm Center
Terra-Mar
Xircom
MFJ
CT by K1EA
Heil Sound
International Electronics Corp
M-Squared
Force-12
Robot Research Inc.
TASCO